2020 CHAMPIONSHIP SCHEDULE

18U FINISHES

1ST PLACE – ATHLETICS MERCADO

2ND PLACE – GEORGIA IMPACT

3RD PLACE – ATLANTA VIPERS

3RD PLACE – ACES FASTPITCH

16U FINISHES

1ST PLACE – HOTSHOTS PREMIER (NELSON)

2ND PLACE – MOJO (FISHER -04)

3RD PLACE – ATHLETICS MERCADO (GREG)

3RD PLACE – TEXAS GLORY (NAUDIN)

14U FINISHES

1ST PLACE – ATHLETICS MERCADO (2023)

2ND PLACE – TEXAS BOMERS (JONES)

3RD PLACE – IOWA PRMIER NATIONAL

3RD PLACE – TEXAS GLORY (NAUDIN)

AGE TEAM NAME RANK COACH/MANAGER STATE
18U ATHLETICS MERCADO 1 DAVE MERCADO / MARK SMITH CA
18U GLORY ADKINS 4 KEITH ALLEN TX
18U ACES FASTPITCH 4 RYAN TAYLOR MO
18U TEXAS BOMBERS 8 SCOTT SMITH TX
18U SCRAPYARD INTERNATIONAL 9 TODD LEACH TX
18U TEXAS GLORY 13 KEVIN SHELTON TX
18U BIRMINGHAM THUNDERBOLTS 16 ROCKY THOMPSON AL
18U GEORGIA IMPACT 16 PATRICK LEWIS GA
18U NEW JERESY INTENSITY 16 KEVIN O’DONNELL NJ
18U IMPACT GOLD (MIDDLEBROOK) 22 JIMMY MIDDLEBROOK TX
18U OKLAHOMA ATHLETICS 23 CORNELIUS DAVIS OK
18U IOWA PREMIER 23 GREGG DICKEL IA
18u LOUISVILLE SLUGGER 28 JIM HUECKER KT
18U LADY LIGHTNING GOLD (CORN) 45 JOHN CORN VA
18U HOTSHOTS 46 MELISSA DUMEZICH TX
18U ST. LOUIS CHAOS 50 EVAN BEATTY      SHANNON BEATTY MO
18U SELECT FASTPITCH 52 ERIC JONES KS
18U TULSA SHOOTOUT 65 KRYSTEL MARKWARDT OK
18U ATLANTA VIPERS 67 JASON HOLBROOK GA
18U TEXAS GLORY 84 KEVIN SHELTON TX
18U WICHITA MUSTANGS 85 MARK GRIGGS KS
18U GAMETIME STARS 93 RANDY BRYANT OK
18U CENTEX BUZZ 174 TREY HOLDBROOK TX
18U NEBRASKA GOLD 174 LARRY SWIFT NE
18U RI THUNDER DAVE LOTTI MA
18U TEXAS DIRT DIVAS SOFTBALL JD CHANDLER TX
18U BOMBERS FASTPITCH MIKE AUD OK
18U NEW MEXICO SUNCATS JONATHAN GANDERT NM
18U TULSA ELITE NATIONAL ROB MILLER OK
18U AMERICAN FREEDOM KEVIN BLASKOWSKI TX
18U KC PEPPERS JEFF WALLACE KS
18U TEXAS DIRT DIVAS SOFTBALL JD CHANDLER / ROB BOUVIER TX
18U KC ZEPHYRS TIFFANY CRAIG MO
18U TULSA ELITE WELLS CHRIS WELLS OK
18U TULSA ELITE WALDE BOBBY WALDIE OK
AGE TEAM NAME RANK COACH/MANAGER STATE
16U ATHLETICS-MERCADO/ GREG 1 GREG BORZILLERI CA
16U FISHER MOJO – 04 1 JOSH FISHER SC
16U TEXAS BOMBERS GOLD 16U SMITH/BURGESS 3 JAMES BURGESS TX
16U IOWA PREMIER 4 GREGG DICKLE IA
16U HOTSHOTS PREMIER – NELSON 5 NATHAN NELSON TX
16U IMPACT GOLD 9 JAZZ JACKSON TX
16U TENNESSEE MOJO 2021 10 BROOKS CHERRY TN
16U OK ATHLETICS NATIONAL MADDEN/YEATTS 13 JC YEATTS OK
16U OKLAHOMA ATHLETICS 16U PREMIER 17 TIM WHITE OK
16U NEBRASKA GOLD GROFF NATIONAL 15U 24 AARON AND MELISSA GROFF NE
16U NEBRASKA GOLD NEUMAYER 24 ERIC NEUMAYER NE
16U ACES FASTPITCH 24 RYAN TAYLOR MO
16U TEXAS BLAZE NTX PREMIER 32 JESSE FRAUSTO TX
16U IMPACT GOLD NATIONAL RODRIGUEZ 35 BRIANNA RODRIGUEZ TX
16U SCRAP YARD INTERNATIONAL 35 TODD LEACH TX
16U SELECT FASTPITCH 16U 50 ERIC JONES / BRYCE KAY KS
16U LADY LIGHTNING GOLD 58 JOHN CORN VA
16U TULSA ELITE 58 DARRELL WOOD OK
16U BIRMINGHAM THUNDERBOLTS 7 JAY ROBERBSON AL
16U TEXAS BOMBERS GOLD TORRES 98 JOE TORRES TX
16U ST LOUIS CHAOS 03 100 RACH GILL IL
16U IMPACT GOLD BRIDGES 147 BOBBI BRIDGES OK
16U TULSA ELITE 316 03 150 DARRIN PAXTON KS
16U OKLAHOMA FORCE 03 JEFF COIL, BRAXTON COIL, LESLIE MILLER OK
16U CALIFORNIA CRUISERS WATSON – 16U PREMIER CLINT WATSON CA
16U 16U TEXAS GLORY NAUDIN II ED NAUDIN TX
16U HOTSHOTS PREMIER 2022 ALABAMA MARTY BURKE AL
16U GLORY ADKINS GOLD 16U JACK FULTZ TX
16U GLORY ADKINS GOLD 16U 2021 BRAD BRIDGES TX
16U TEXAS GLORY 16 U RWB KENNETH STOKER TX
16U IMPACT GOLD SYDNEY LANDON MCKNELL OK
16U 16 TEXAS GLORY NAUDIN / BILL WARK ED NAUDIN TX
16U OK EXCLUSIVE 16U GOLD SMITH TONY SMITH, DILLON SOTTILE OK
16U CRUSH ELITE ANTHONY ROBISON AR
16U TOP GUN 16 NATIONAL BOB TURNER MO
16U GAMETIME 16U GOLD KADY SELF OK
16U OK ATHLETICS 16U PLATINUM MADDEN/HUNTER JON HUNTER OK
16U ATHLETICS 04 PREMIER MADDEN WILLIAM CRONIC OK
16U NM OUTLAWS BRAD CRAIG NM
16U NEW JERSEY INTENSITY KEVIN O’DONNELL NJ
16U OKLHAOM PURE GARY GRAMM OK
16U TEXAS GLORY KS CHRIS WAY KS
16U TULSA ELITE 316 03 ERIC JARAMILLO OK
AGE TEAM NAME RANK COACH/MANAGER STATE
14U 16U TEXAS GLORY NAUDIN ED NAUDIN TX
14U ACES FASTPITCH RYAN TAYLOR MO
14U ACES FASTPITCH 14U – KANSAS BEN CHRISTENSEN KS
14U ACES FASTPITCH NWA 06 TONY KILDOW AR
14U ATHLETICS MERCADO 2023 DAVE MERCADO CA
14U CENTEX BUZZ 14U GOLD TREY HOLDBROOK TX
14U GAMETIME 2024 PREMIER JOSH CANFIELD OK
14U GLORY ADKINS BEN SLADE TX
14U HOTSHOTS PREMIER 06 TX
14U IMPACT GOLD NATIONAL 2024 JAZZ JACKSON TX
14U IOWA PREMIER NATIONAL GREG DICKLE IA
14U JERSEY INSENSITY KEVIN ODONNELL NJ
14U KC STEALTH KC STEVENS KC
14U LLG JOHN CORN VA
14U MOJO MICHAEL DANLEY TN
14U NEBRASKA GOLD 14U- NATIONAL CRAIG BOYER NE
14U NEW MEXICO SUNCATS ALVINO VIGIL NM
14U NEW MEXICO SUNCATS – VIGIL ALVINO VIGIL NM
14U OK ATHLETICS PLATINUM 05 JORY STANLEY OK
14U OK PURE MELSON AFTON MELSON1_2@GMAIL.COM OK
14U OKLAHOMA ATHLETICS NATIONAL 2024 TERRY CLEMMER, CHRIS GRIGGS, JAROD WELLS, BRIAN MADDEN TX
14U OKLAHOMA ATHLETICS PLATINUM 06 MATHERS OK
14U OKLAHOMA ATHLETICS PREMIER MADDEN MIKE MADDEN OK
14U OKLAHOMA FORCE 05 ASHLI COX OK
14U OKLAHOMA IMPACT GOLD 2024 ANGELS JASON BATES, ROBERT LEE OK
14U SCRAP YARD DAWGS HAYS ERIC HAYS TX
14U SELECT FASTPITCH 14U ERIC JONES / JESSICA VEACH KS
14U SOUTHERN STORM KEVIN DAY OK
14U ST. LOUIS CHAOS 05 – ALVARADO MATT ALVARADO MO
14U TEXAS BOMBERS JONES STEVE JONES TX
14U TEXAS DIRT DIVAS 05 JD CHANDLER / KAYLEE PARKER TX
14U TEXAS DIRT DIVAS 06 KENNY THOMAS TX
14U TEXAS DIRT DIVAS 06 KENNY THOMAS TX
14U TULSA ELITE OKC 24/25 MIKE WAMSLEY OK