PARK LOCATIONS

18U PARK LOCATIONS

FIRELAKE SPORTS COMPLEX:   18160 Rangeline, Shawnee, OK 74801 (ONLY)


16U PARK LOCATIONS

BOUSE SPORTS COMPLEX:   1333 N Indian Meridian Rd, Choctaw, OK 73020


14U PARK LOCATIONS

BUCK THOMAS SPORTS COMPLEX:     1903 NE 12th St, Moore, OK 73160


12U PARK LOCATIONS

REAVES SOFTBALL COMPLEX:  105 E Timberdell Rd Norman, OK 73072


18U & 16U CHAMPIONSHIP LOCATION

OU SOFTBALL COMPLEX:   2500 S Jenkins Ave, Norman, OK 73072

14U & 12U CHAMPIONSHIP LOCATION

OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY SOFTBALL COMPLEX:   2501 EAST MEMORIAL RD, EDMOND, OK 73013

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

TUES JUNE 22ND – PRACTICE GAMES (REAVES PARK & OU SOFTBALL COMPLEX)

WED JUNE 23RD – POOL PLAY BENGIN

THURS JUNE 24TH – POOL PLAY CONTINUE

THURS JUNE 24TH – DOUBLE ELIMINATION BRACKET BEGINS MID DAY

FRIDAY JUNE 25TH – COMPLETE DOUBL ELIMINATION BRACKET

SAT JUNE 26 – SINGLE ELIMINATION CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET PLAY BEGIN

CHECK-IN WILL START TUES JUNE 22

TEAMS MUST CHECK-IN BEFORE THEIR FIRST POOL GAME PLAYED ON WEDNESDAY.

CHECK IN REQUIRES A COACH TO VERIFY ROSTER & INSURANCE BEFORE THE TEAMS 1ST POOL GAME PLAYED

AGES: 12U, 14U, 16U & 18U

DATES: June 22-26th (Tuesday – Saturday) 

FORMAT: 5 GAME GUARANTEE (3 Pool games, plus Double Elimination Tournament)

ENTRY FEE: $1,600.00 per team for 14u thru 18u teams, and $899.00 per team for 12u teams.

THIS EVENT WILL BE USED TO RANK TEAMS BY FLO SOFTBALL / EXTRA INNINGS ETC…

Competition will be at a National Tournament level. The tournament will be held in the Moore, Choctaw, Shawnee, Norman  MARITA HYNES FIELD (University of Oklahoma Softball Complex).

The first-place team in the 14U thru 18U group will receive a check for up to $10,000.00 and a team trophy, and the second-place team in 14U thru 18U will also receive a check for up to $1,600.00 and a team trophy.

The first-place team in the 12U group will receive a check for up to $5,000.00 and a team trophy, and the second-place team in 12U will also receive a check for up to $900.00 and a team trophy.

This is an invitational only tournament reserved for the TOP US CLUB RANKING ORGANIZATIONS. For consideration for the future you must have competed in this (2021) year’s TOP CLUB NATIONALS.

To secure your spot in the tournament you must send payment after submitting this form. You may be penciled-in, but submitting this form does not guarantee your entry into the tournament. Organizations and teams will be notified of acceptance by Feb. 15th 2021. Full payment will be due on or before MARCH 15th 2021. If payment has not been received at that time you will subjected to removal. There will be refunds for Organizations not accepted and no entry fee check will be cashed until the organization has been accepted.

PAYMENT OPTIONS:
PayPal (Use the Friends & Family option ONLY):   bigshowokc@gmail.com  
PAYPAL CLICK HERE(Sign in to your account and send payment using the friends and family option to the email address bigshowokc@gmail.com)

Venmo Option:  Top Club (@BigShowProductions)

Refund policy:  If a team pulls out 2 weeks prior to the start of the tournament they will receive 1/2 of their entry fee back.  Once the pool schedule has been posted there will be no refunds.

FOR MORE INFORMATION (Tournament director)

Brian Madden cell: (405)206-1433 email: maddensports09@gmail.com

Cornelius Davis cell: (405)921-4474 email: cdavis@tcnfastpitch.com

IMPORTANT: If you have not received an invite and you would like to be considered for this year’s TOP CLUB NATIONALS. Please help us in your evaluation process. List your 2020 team highlights on a separate sheet. It’s especially important to provide your end-of-the-season championship play results (That is, participation in a national tournament). Also provide highlights in your programs success or potential future success in the recruiting process. The more information you provide the better.

RETURNING / ACCEPTED INVITATIONS

12U DIVISION

12U TEXAS GLORY TX
ACES FASTPICH MO
LEGENDS FASTPITCH SELECT 08 AR
OC BATBUSTERS HUDSON CA
OC BATBUSTERS STERN CA
OKLAHOMA ATHLETICS 09 – ASHBAUGH OK
OKLAHOMA ATHLETICS TULSA 2026 BARHAM OK
TEXAS GLORY 12U TX
TEXAS GLORY 2K8 TX
EPIC NATIONALS X08 OK
GLORY 2K26 TX
OKLAHOMA ANGELS 08 OK
ACES FASTPICH NATIONAL MO
WICKED OK
EPIC NATIONAL 09 OK
HOTSHOTS PREMIER 08 TX
OK ATHLETICS 08 WILLIAMS OK
OKLAHOMA FORCE 08 OK
TEXAS BOMBERS 08 NATIONAL ROGERS TX
TEXAS GLORY 2526 TX
HOTSHOTS PREMIER GALLAWAY TX

14U DIVISION

TEAM NAME COACH STATE
OC BATBUSTERS STITH 14U KATIE STITH CA
ATHLETICS MERCADO RICK HOLVERMALE CA
BIRMINGHAM THUNDERBOLTS PREMIER 2024 BURNS QUAN GREEN AL
CORONA ANGELS  MARTY TYSON CA
FIRECRACKERS WEIL 2024 TAKETOSHI YUGE CA
TX BOMBERS GOLD CRABTREE CRABTREE TX
ACES FASTPITCH RYAN TAYLOR MO
14U TEXAS GLORY NAUDIN ED NAUDIN TX
MOJO 2024 ROSS JAY ROSS TN
ATHLETICS NATIONAL 2024 MADDEN/CLEMMER TERRY CLEMMER TX
ATHLETICS MADDEN PREMIER ZACK MATHERS OK
IOWA PREMIER 14U NATIONAL KEVIN CHRISTENSEN IA
SELECT FASTPITCH 14U ERIC JONES KS
IMPACT GOLD NATIONAL 2024 CARLA NEWSOM TX
GLORY ADKINS NATIONAL 2024 JACK FULTZ TX
TEXAS SUDDEN IMPACT OGLESBY  AMY OGLESBY TX
EPIC NATIONAL 2024 – SMITH SCOTTY SMITH OK
KC PEPPERS – MORRIS RAMY MORRIS KS
TEXAS SUDDEN IMPACT GOLD CHET ZACHRY TX
BATBUSTERS – WILSON/SERRANO GERRY SERRANO CA
SELECT FASTPITCH 13U ERIC JONES KS
ST LOUIS CHAOS ‘06 EVAN BEATTY MO
TULSA ELITE OKC 2024/2025  WAMSLEY MIKE WAMSLEY OK
IMPACT GOLD NATIONAL RODRIGUEZ 14U BRYAN CHANCE TX
TEXAS GLORY 14U RWB KEN STOKER TX
NEW JERSEY INTENSITY ROB DEWATERS NJ
GAMETIME STARS PREMIER 2024 MICHAEL SPAIN OK
FIRECRACKERS ARKANSAS 14U – LEMLEY CHRIS LEMLEY AR
CENTEX BUZZ 14U GOLD TREY HOLDBROOK TX
IMPACT GOLD NATIONAL SMITH GARY SMITH TX
FIRECRACKERS BRASHEAR/TDR 2024 CHRISTOPHER DUNAKIN CA
TEXAS BLAZE NTX 06 NATIONAL CODY NICHOLS TX
TULSA ELITE 25/26 – KNIGHT FRANK KNIGHT OK

16U DIVISION

TEAM NAME COACH
ATHLETICS MERCADO GREGG/TIDD GREG / TIDD
CORONA ANGELS SLYE DENA SLYE
TEXAS BOMBERS 16U GOLD (MCCORKLE) DAVID MCCORKLE
EC BULLETS-MAYFIELD TODD MAYFIELD
FISHER MOJO JOSHUA FISHER
HOTSHOTS NELSON NATHON NELSON
TEXAS GLORY NAUDIN ED NAUDIN
IOWA PREMIER DICKLE GREG DICKLE
ACES FASTPITCH TAYLOR TAYLOR
TULSA ELITE 2023 NATIONAL BRYAN LACINA
IMPACT GOLD JAZZ JAZZ JACKSON VESELY
PROLIFIC FASTPITCH 16U – VAUGHN RAY VAUGHN
SUDDEN IMPACT 16U BILL JONES
TENNESSEE MOJO 2023 DANLEY MICHAEL DANLEY
SELECT FASTPITCH 16U ERIC JONES/MIKE BYRN
ATHLETICS MERCADO COOK  MIKE COOK 
GLORY ADKINS NATIONAL 16U JACK FULTZ/BEN SLADE
IMPACT GOLD NATIONAL JONES 16U STEVE JONES 
NEBRASKA GOLD 515 15U NATIONAL MIKE CUNNINGHAM
BATBUSTERS -SERRANO GERRY SERRANO
TEXAS BLAZE UNITED 16U MIKE PRINZO 
HOTSHOTS PREMIER 2022 ALABAMA MARTY BURKE
OKLAHOMA ANGLES  JC YEATTS
OKLAHOMA ATHLETICS PREMIER MADDEN JIMMY CORDEL/MADDEN
ST. LOUIS CHAOS ’04-2022 STEVE MAZZOLA
KC PEPPERS-WALLACE 16U JEFF WALLACE
IMPACT GOLD 16U NATIONAL BRI RODRIGUES
ATHLETICS MERCADO OLGUIN MIKE OLGUIN/ JESSE FRAUSTO
EPIC 04 SMITH TONY SMITH, DILLON SOTTILE 
IMPACT GOLD NATIONAL WATSON KIT WATSON
LOUISIANA HOTSHOTS PREMIER GRANT ANDERSON
ILLUSIONS PREMIER SCHRADER CHET SCHRADER
LADY DUKES JAMES LAMAR
NEBRASKA GOLD 05 – ANDERSON MAURICEANDERSON
GEORGIA IMPACT PREMIER CAYMOL TEO CAYMOL
NEW JERSEY INTENSITY KEVIN O’DONNELL
TEXAS GLORY NADIN 2 ED NAUDIN
NEBRASKA GOLD 05 – ANDERSON MAURICE ANDERSON
OKLAHOMA ATHLETICS PREMIER 05 05 MADDEN
CAL CRUISERS CLINT WATSON
EC BULLETS-SUMMERS 16U CHRISTINE SUMMERS
SELECT FASTPITCH 15U ERIC JONES
ST. LOUIS CHAOS 05 – ALVARADO MATT ALVARADO
CENTEX BUZZ 16U GOLD TREY HOLDBROOK
ATHLETICS MERCADO 23 24 JESSE FRAUSTO,
WEST BAY WARRIORS 16U RAY MCDONALD
GLORY ADKINS GOLD 16U JACK FULTZ
MIDWEST BATBUSTERS JUSTIN HALE
OKLAHOMA EPIC 16U PREMIER CRONIC WILLY CRONIC
OKLAHOMA EXCLUSIVE NATIONAL DONNIE HUGHES 
OK A’S 16U PLATINUM-LINSENMEYER KARIE LINSENMEYER
OKLAHOMA PURE AFTON MELSON

18U DIVISION

TEAM NAME COACH US States
ATHLETIC MERCADO DAVE MERCADO CA
GEORGIA IMPACT LEWIS PATRICK LEWIS GA
TEXAS BOMBERS SCOTT SMITH TX
CORONA ANGELS MARTY TYSON CA
THUNDERBOLTS ROCKY THOMPSON AL
OC BATBUSTERS STITH 18U MIKE STITH CA
TAMPA MUSTANGS TJ GOELZ FL
HOTSHOTS MEL DUMEZICH TX
ATLANTA VIPERS JASON HOLBROOK GA
LADY DUKES LAMAR  JAMES LAMAR NC
18U TEXAS GLORY KEVIN SHELTON TX
IMPACT GOLD JACKSON 18U KC JACKSON  TX
IOWA PREMIER GOLD-DICKEL GREG DICKEL IA
ACES FASTPITCH RYAN TAYLOR MO
ATHLETICS PREMIER MADDEN CORNELIUS DAVIS / MADDEN OK
TULSA ELITE 18U (NATIONAL) JEFF FILALI OK
LOUISVILLE SLUGGERS JIM HUECKER KT
EAST COBB BULLETS GREG SCNUTE GA
TENNESSEE MOJO 2021-CHERRY BROOKS CHERRY  TN
NEW JERSEY INTENSITY KEVIN O’DONNELL NJ
TEXAS SUDDEN IMPACT GOLD 18U – LEACH TODD LEACH TX
SELECT FASTPITCH  ERIC JONES KS
ATHLETICS PREMIER JOHNSON BRENT JOHNSON / MADDEN OK
GLORY ADKINS GOLD 18U KEITH ALLEN TX
NEBRASKA GOLD 18 NATIONAL BETH SINGLETON NE
ST. LOUIS CHAOS 18U-BEATTY EVAN BEATTY MO
IMPACT GOLD BRI RODRIGUEZ TX
GAMETIME 18U PREMIER – SELF KADY SELF OK
FIRECRACKERS – WALLACE  MIKE WALLACE  CA
AMERICAN FREEDOM NATIONAL KEVIN BLASKOWSKI TX
18U TEXAS GLORY GOLD KEVIN SHELTON TX
316 ELITE NTL DARRIN PAXTON KS
EPIC NATIONAL SMITH SCOTTY SMITH OK
PROSPEX GOLD 18U MATT ADAMS AL
TULSA ELITE 2021/22 – WOOD DARRELL WOOD OK
WICHIT MUSTANGS MARK GRIGGS KS
OKLAHOMA FORCE – COIL JEFF COIL OK
WEST BAY WARRIORS 18U GOLD RAY MCDONALD CA
OKLAHOMA BOMBERS GOLD 18U- AUD MIKE AUD OK
TEXAS BOMBERS- BURGESS JAMES BURGESS TX
TEXAS GLORY KANSAS CHRIS WAY KS
KC PEPPERS-WALLACE JEFF WALLACE KS
TULSA SHOOTOUT KYSTAL MARKWARDT OK
EPIC PREMIER SYDNEY  MCNEILL OK
FFS 18U NATIONAL TJ/PRIETO TJ MILLUS OK
18U TEXAS GLORY RWB JUNIOR TORRES TX
OK EXCLUSIVE 18 PREMIER DONNIE HUGHES OK
TULSA SHOOTOUT KRYSTEL MARKWARDT OK
TULSA ELITE 316 ROBERT MILLER OK